Religious Women

1. AUGUSTINIAN SISTERS (OSA)
(Feastday: August 28)

Regional Superior:

  1. Sr. Archana OSA
    St. Augustine Convent (Regional House)
    Behind Electronic Complex
    Vijay Nagar P.O,Gauri Nagar
    Indore – 452 010
    Mob: 9424835633

SUKHLIYA:

  1. St. Augustine Convent (Regional House)
    Behind Electronic Complex
    Vijay Nagar P.O,Gauri Nagar
    Indore – 452 010
    Mob: 9424049646, 7489319454
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Archana OSA (Regional Superior)
May. 10
Oct. 02
Sr. Celine Kavumkal (Superior)
Jan. 20
 
Sr. Meera Adam (Principal)
Nov. 23
 
Sr. Riji  
Sept. 04
Sr. Sujatha  
Sept. 14

2. CONGREGATION OF THE HOLY FAMILY (C.H.F.)
(Feastday : Feast of Holy Family)

INDORE:

  1. Holy Family Convent
    Carmel Niwas
    Opp. St. Paul Primary School
    Residency Area, Indore-452 001.
    Tel:0731-2492937, 9406613663
 
Feastday
Sr. Remmia (Superior)
Oct. 15
Sr. Karunya
Aug. 23
Sr. Angelin
Aug. 23
Sr. Angelin
Aug. 23

PIPLIA KUMAR:

  1. Holy Family Convent School,
    Pipliya Kumar, Maya Khodi Rd,
    Vijay Nagar P.O., Indore – 452 010
    Tel: 0731-280 2801
    Mob: 9754280287, 9826720569
 
Feastday
Sr. Grace Maria (Superior)
Aug. 15
Sr. Annie Grace
July. 26
Sr. Pradeepa
Sept. 08
Sr. Deepa (Principal)
July. 26
Sr. Jismary
Jan. 01
Sr. Bini Maria
June. 08

3. CONGREGATION OF MOTHER OF CARMEL (CMC)
( Feast day: July 16)

Regional Superior:

  1. Sr. Tesly CMC
    Khrist Bhawan, Asrawad Marg,
    P.O. Kasturbagram, Khandwa Road
    Indore-452 020.
    Tel: 0731- 2874270
    E-mail: sr-tesly@rediffmail.com

ASRAWAD:

  1. Khrist Bhawan, Asrawad Marg,
    P.O. Kasturbagram, Khandwa Road,
    Indore-452 020.
    Tel: 0731- 2874270, Mob: 094253 69307, 9589657702
    E-mail: sr-tesly@rediffmail.com
 
Feastday
Sr. Tesly (Regional Superior)
Oct. 01
Sr. Seena
April. 29
Sr. Dhanya
Aug. 23
Sr. Abhaya
July. 26
Sr. Mony Grace
Dec. 08
Sr. Sonia
July. 26
Sr. Ancy Maria
Dec. 08
Sr. Lourde Mary
Feb. 11
Sr. Angel Maria
Sept. 08
Sr. Jyothis (Principal)
July. 26

KATHEGAON:

  1. Nirmal Sadan
    Vill. Nayapura, P.O. Kathegaon,
    Dt. Dewas-455 336.
    Tel: 07274- 288220, 344219
    Mob: 8120660247
 
Feastday
Sr.Shobha (Superior)
Sept. 08
Sr. Jossina
Dec. 13
Sr. Ushapriya
Oct. 01

PANIGAON:

  1. Sevalaya,
    P.O. Panigaon,
    Via Kannod, Dt. Dewas – 455 308
    Tel: 07273-261145, Mob: 94259 38463
 
Feastday
Sr. Sheeba (Superior)
Aug. 11
Sr. Thibursia
Apr. 14
Sr. Elsa
Nov. 17

TILLORE:

  1. Holy Cross Convent
    P.O. Tillore-Buzurg,
    Dt. Indore- 452 020.
    Tel: 0731-2906010
    Mob: 9165240869, 9926613428
 
Feastday
Sr. Sanitas (Superior & Principal)
Mar. 27
Sr. Amanda
June 18
Sr. Archana
Oct. 17
Sr. Lismaria
Nov. 17

4. DAUGHTERS OF THE CHURCH (DC)
( Feast day: March 25)

DHAR:

  1. Nirmal Bhawan
    Deendayalpuram, Jethpura,
    Dhar-454 001.
    Tel: 07292-2233171 (Convent) 236857 (School)
    Mob: 9425968206
    E-mail: nirmalbhavansrs@rediff.com
 
Feastday
Sr. Joicy (Superior)
Mar. 02
Sr. Sissy (Principal)
Aug. 14
Sr. Jessy
Mar. 20
Sr. Celine
Jun. 04
Sr. Theresa
Dec. 16

5. DON BOSCO SECULAR INSTITUTE
( Feast day: January 31)

PANIGAON:

  1. Surajkund
    C/o Seva Kendra, P.O. Panigaon,
    Via: Kannod, Dt. Dewas-455
    Tel: 0291-261225, 9425348463

JINWANI:

  1. C/o Seva Kendra, P.O. Panigaon
    Via: Kannod, Dt. Dewas-455
    Mob: 9685989581
 
Feastday
Sr. Helen Minj (Superior)
Dec. 27
Sr. Sheela
Feb. 02

UDAINAGAR:

  1. Sivonpani
    C/o Shanti Sadan, Udainagar
    P.O. Mirzapur, Dt. Dewas-455 227
    Tel: (07271)277976, 9407102743
 
Feastday
Sr. Ashrita (Superior)
Feb. 11
Sr. Anima Ekka
Dec. 03

6. FRANCISCAN CLARIST CONGREGATION (FCC)
( Feast day: August 11)

SUKHLIYA:

  1. Shanti Dham, (FCC Juniorate)
    Vijay Nagar P.O.,
    Indore – 452 010
    Mob: 7489322919, 9827280280
    9893653117
 
Feastday
Sr. Maria Goretti (Superior)
July. 06
Sr. Preetha
Mar. 25
Sr. Leela Jose
Oct. 01
Sr. Joshly
Nov. 17

PITHAMPUR:

  1. St. Francis Convent, Pithampur
    Sector-1, Dt. Dhar-454 775.,
    Tel:07292-253297, (School) 507294
    Mob: 9424523150
 
Feastday
Sr. Ann Jose (Superior)
Mar. 19
Sr. Jess Maria
Jan. 01
Sr. Sincy
Jan. 21
Sr. Lilly Cyriac
Feb. 01
Sr. Prasanna (Principal)
Mar. 25
Sr. Bindhu
Dec. 08
Sr. Silvia
July. 26

SEMLI:

  1. Rani Niwas, Semly,
    P.O. Pandutalab, Teshil, Bagli,
    Dt. Dewas-455 227
    Mob: 919926021012, 9926654850
 
Feastday
Sr. Sophia Thomas (Superior)
May. 21
Sr. Joseartho
Aug. 21
Sr. Ann Tom
July. 26
Sr. Sandhya
Oct. 04

UDAINAGAR:

  1. 1. Sneh Sadan, Udainagar,
    P.O. Udainagar, Dt. Dewas-455 227
    Tel: 07271-2779126, 9755753715
 
Feastday
Sr. Regina Maria (Superior)
Dec. 08
Sr. Jolly George
Aug. 11
Sr. Semli Paul
June. 29
Sr. Liza Maria
Oct. 01
Sr. Sr. Anitha
July. 26
Sr. Suma
Oct. 01

RANI MARIA ASHRAM, UDAINAGAR

  1. P.O. Mirzapur, Dt. Dewas-455 227,
    Mob: 9424023003, 7354953196
 
Feastday
Sr. Maria Francis (Superior)
Oct. 04
Sr. Lilly Rose
Oct. 01
Sr. Bridget Maliackal
July. 23

INDORE

  1. Vianny Home
    C/o Bishop’s House, P.B. No. 168,
    10, Old Sehore Road
    Indore-452 001.
    Mob: 9406540838
 
Feastday
Sr. Therese Mary
Oct. 01

7. FRANCISCAN SISTERS OF ST. MARY OF THE ANGELS (FSMA)
( Feast day: August 02)

Provincial Superior

  1. Sr. Mercy, FSMA
    St. Mary’s Convent, (Provincialate),
    Mhow-453 441.
    Tel:07324-273473

MHOW

  1. St. Mary’s Convent
    Mhow-453 441.
    Tel:07324- 273271.
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Mercy (Provincial Superior)
Feb. 17
 
Sr. M. Rose Mary (Superior)
 
Aug. 15
Sr. M. Ursula
July. 28
 
Sr. M. Ishlata
 
Dec. 08
Sr. M. Rosalia
 
Sept. 04
Sr. M. Winnifred
 
Oct. 12
Sr. M. Teresita
May. 19
 
Sr. M. Amelia
 
Sept. 08
Sr. M. Mariette
 
Dec. 08
Sr. M. Irene
Mar. 11
 
Sr. M. Sandra D’souza
Sept. 12
 
Sr. M. Manisha Fernandes
June. 27
 
Sr. M. Caroline Tete
Nov. 11
 
Sr. M. Sebina
Mar. 13
 
Sr. M. Dipty
June. 28
 
Sr. M. Manisha Periera
Nov. 25
 
Sr. M. Marlene
Feb. 02
 
Sr. M. Elsa (Principal)
Jan. 09
 
Sr. M. Jessy
Sept. 20
 
Sr. M. Lydia
Aug. 03
 
Sr. M. Vijaya
 
Easterday

NOVITIATE:

  1. Tel: 07324- 272979
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. M. Sarita D’souza (Directress)
Aug. 09
 
Sr. M. Roopa D’souza (Directress)
June. 02
 

INDORE:

  1. Roberts Nursing HomeResidency Area
    Indore-452 001
    Tel:0731-2492051, 2496242, 9424008335

INDORE:

 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Marissa (Superior)
 
Aug. 15
Sr. M. Lizy Mathew
Jan. 20
 
Sr. M. Gracia
May. 03
 
Sr. M. Caroline
 
Nov. 04
Sr. M. Arpita
 
Mar. 25
Sr. M. Namita
 
Mar. 25
Sr. M. Christina
 
May. 11
Sr. M. Christilla Mary
June. 18
 

Mission Hospital:

 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. M.Anita Paulraj
May. 03
 
Sr. M. Jeesha
Nov. 06
 

DEWAS:

  1. St. Mary’s ConventDewas-455 001.
    Tel: 07272-228928, 9179601358, 8889826526
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. M. Sarita(Superior)
 
Sept. 08
Sr. M. Benigna
 
Feb. 13
Sr. M. Yvonne
 
Sept. 08
Sr. M. Lalitha (Principal)
Jan. 31
 
Sr. M. Molin
Jan. 13
 
Sr. M. Threse
Feb. 15
 
Sr. M. Rita
May. 28
 
Sr. M. Prerna
April. 04
 
Sr. M. Julia
July. 18
 

NAHARKEDI:

  1. Prabhu Prakash AshramC/o Catholic Church, Kurda, P.O. Khurdi,
    Via: Manpur, Dt. Indore-453 661.
    Mob: 07869426855, 9893258373
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. M. Josetta(Superior)
 
Mar. 19
Sr. M. Elizabeth
 
Nov. 17
Sr. M. Kanthi
 
Oct. 25
Sr. M. Cini
Aug. 07
 

KURDHA:

  1. Kripalaya ConventKurdha, P.O. Khurdi,
    Kurdha, P.O. Khurdi
    Via: Manpur,
    Dt. Indore-453 66, Mob: 8120357510
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. M. Sudha(Superior)
 
May. 16
Sr. M. Archana
 
Dec. 13
Sr. M. Tarsila
 
Jan. 01
Sr. M. Priya Francis
June. 03
 

RANGAWASA RAO:

  1. Asha NilayaRangawasa Rao,
    Indore-453 331.
    Tel: 0731-2905347, 9826359109
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. M. Jovita(Superior)
Apr. 02
 
Sr. M. Christina
July. 24
 
Sr. M. Barbara
 
Dec. 04
Sr. M. Ignatius
Jan. 18
 
Sr. Margret Marie
 
Oct. 16
Sr. M. Lata
July. 25
 
Sr. M. Lata
July. 25
 
Sr. M. Peula
May. 12
 
Sr. M. Dominic
June. 16
 
Sr. M. Savitha
Dec. 03
 
Sr. M. Abhitha
Jan. 21
 

BETMA:

  1. St. Mary’s HospitalC/O Holy Rosary Church
    Betma P.O, Depalpur Road
    Indore Dt .M.P. 453001
    Mob: 8965074834
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. M. Jyoti(Superior)
 
Dec. 13
Sr. M. Sandhya
May. 03
 
Sr. M. Vincentia
 
Sept. 27
Sr. M. Alphonsa
 
July. 28
Sr. M. Anselm
 
April. 21
Sr. M. Sanjeevani
Nov. 29
 
Sr. M. Navarathy
Oct. 04
 
Sr. M. Nirmala
July. 18
 
Sr. M. Amala
 
Dec. 08
Sr. M. Minnet
Feb. 10
 
Sr. M. Jasmine
June. 04
 

8. FRANCISCAN SISTERS OF THE PRESENTATION OF MARY (FSPM)
( Feast day: November 21)

Regional Superior:

  1. Sr. Flora Celestina FSPM
    Presentation Regional House,
    Rangawasa Rao
    Indore-453 331.
    Tel: Convent: (0731) 3297128

INDORE:

  1. ST. PAUL H. S. SCHOOL
    Boundary Road,
    Indore-452 001
    Tel: 0731-2494415, 8989464010.
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Jerline(Superior)
Feb. 14
 
Sr. Grace
June. 01
 
Sr. Sahayamary
Mar. 31
 
Sr. Roja Xavier
Dec. 03
 

RANGAWASA RAO:

  1. Presentation Regional House
    Formation House,
    Rangawasa Rao
    Indore-453 331.
    Tel: 0731-2905755, 9406833220
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Flora Celestine(Regional Superior)
May. 01
 
Sr. Emerita (Superior)
Oct. 01
 
Sr. Kulandai Theresa
Feb. 17
 
Sr. Josephine
Mar. 12
 
  1. ST. NORBERT GIRLS HOSTEL COMMUNITY
    Rangawasa Rao,
    Indore-453 331.
    Tel: 0731-5085028 (School)
    9406623659
    Email: stnorbertgirlshostel@gmail.com
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Teresa (Superior & Principal)
Sept. 27
 
Sr. Arul Selvi
Oct. 09
 
Sr. Margarate Sumathi
Aug. 09
 
Sr. Sushila Mary
Sept. 08
 
Sr. Niram Jayaseeli
Dec. 30
 

VANDANA HOSTEL:

  1. Vandana Hostel
    Chitawad Road, Indore-452 001
    Tel: 0731-2403899 (sisters) 2400894 (hostel)
    8349392504
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Transita(Superior)
Aug. 06
 
Sr. Gonzaga
June. 21
 
Sr. Victoria (Principal)
Oct. 05
 
Sr. Pauline
Jan. 10
 

9. INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN MISSION SISTERS (ME)
( Feast day: Epiphany)

INDORE:

  1. Pushpa Niwas
    11 C, Bhaktawar Ram Nagar,
    Indore-452 001.
    Tel: 0731-2493707, 9424007962
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Arokia Mary(Superior)
 
Sep. 08
Sr. Regina
 
Aug. 22
Sr. Anita
 
July. 26

10. MISSIONARIES OF CHARITY (MC)
( Feast day: August 22)

INDORE:

  1. Jyoti niwas
    A. B. Road, Navlakha,
    Indore-452 001.
    Tel: 0731-2401791, 2400152
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Jyotsna(Superior)
 
Feb. 02
Sr. Gabriela
 
Aug. 29
Sr. Clotilda
 
June. 04
Sr. Marietta
 
July. 06
Sr. Marietta
 
Aug. 28
Sr. M. Talitha
 
July. 06
Sr. Marienoel
 
Ephiphany
Sr. Ignazia
 
July. 31

11. MISSIONARY SISTERS OF MARY IMMACULATE (MSMI)
( Feast day: December 08)

MHOW:

  1. Prarthanalaya
    155, Ambedkar Path,
    P.O Mhow, Dt. Indore-453 441.
    Tel: 07324-226801, 9406616065
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Lillies(Superior)
 
July. 06
Sr. Litty
 
Oct. 01
Sr. Jeesa
 
Mar. 19
Sr. Dhanya Mathew
 
Sept. 08
Sr. Vincy
 
Sept. 27

12. MISSIONARY SISTERS, SERVANTS OF THE HOLY SPIRIT (S.Sp.S.)
( Feast day: December 08)

Provincial Leader:

  1. Sr. Elsie K. Varghese S.Sp.S.
    Holy Spirit Convent,
    407/2, Piplia Rao,
    Khandwa Road, Indore-452 017.
    Tel : 0731-2877199, 9179455711
    E-mail: elsiessps@gmail.com
    provsecinc@gmail.com

INDORE:

  1. Holy Spirit Convent
    P.B. No. 530,
    Indore-452 001.
    Tel: 0731-2475511
    9826651546, 9425057857
    E-mail: sspspass@sancharnet.in
    provsecinc@gmail.com
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Elsie K. Varghese(Provincial leader)
June. 27
 
Sr. Lissy Jose(Community leader)
Mar. 01
 
Sr. Nisha Joseph
 
June. 01
Sr. Nirmala Antony P.
 
Dec. 12
Sr. Bridget George
 
Dec. 03
Sr. Cini George
 
Nov. 28
Sr. Sukanti Tirkey
 
Nov. 27
Sr. Shiny Kurian
 
Jan. 05
Sr. Canya
 
July. 08
Sr. Sushila
 
Sept. 08
Sr. Mereena Chacko
 
Dec. 09
Sr. Amrita Kindo
 
May. 02
Sr. Jessy Mary Paul
 
Oct. 13
  1. ST. RAPHAEL’S CONVENT
    P.B. 614, 15, Old Sehore Road
    Indore-452001
    Tel: 0731-2702611,
    9753228074, 9424842277
    E-mail: straphaels@rediffmail.com
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Sini Joseph Parekkatt(Superior)
June. 05
July. 26
Sr. Gonzala Vazhakkalayil
Feb. 09
Feb. 06
Sr. Treasa Chethipuzha
Sept. 25
Oct. 01
Sr. Ancilla Chittinappilly
July. 17
Mar. 25
Sr. Vimla Manakottil (Principal)
Oct. 26
Dec. 08
Sr. Rosily Panjikaran
May. 08
Aug. 23
Sr. Jancy Kanatt
July. 30
July. 26
Sr. Rosilin Pathiottil
Jan. 24
Aug. 23

DEEPALAYA:

  1. Deepalaya (Vishwas Community Care Centre)
    Bedia Road
    Bicholi Murdhana
    Indore – 16
    Mob: 9479554485, 9425065998
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Cynthia(Superior)
May. 20
 
Sr. Geetha
Jun. 13
 

ANUGRAH:

  1. Shalini Apartment
    2/3 Snehalata Ganj, Flat No.103
    Indore – 452 012
    Tel: 0731-2233175, 9425053577
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Elsy Chiraikandath(Superior)
 
Nov. 17
Sr. Hemalatha Tandi
Jan. 01
 

13. POOR HANDMAIDS OF JESUS CHRIST (PHJC)
( Feast day: August 15)

Provincial Superior::

  1. Sr. Grace PHJC
    St. Joseph’s provincialate,
    C/o St. George H. S. School Naugaon
    Near R.T.O, Ratlam Road
    Dhar 454001
    Mob: 08223038773, 09407193515
    Email: srgracephjc@gmail.com
    gracemanjakunnel@yahoo.com

DHAR:

  1. Jyothi Sadan, Ratlam Road
    Near R.T.O., Naugaon,
    Dt. Dhar
    Phone: 07292-234688
    Mob: 09424821507
 
Feastday
Sr. Lissa (Superior & Principal)
Oct. 01
Sr. Asha Masani
Dec. 08
Sr. Beatrice
July. 29
Sr. Sumi
Oct. 01

PROVINCIALATE:

  1. St. Joseph’s provincialate
    C/o St. George H. S. School Naugaon,
    Near R.T.O, Ratlam Road
    Dhar 454001
    Mob: 08223038773, 09407193515
    Email: srgracephjc@gmail.com
    gracemanjakunnel@yahoo.com
    phjcstjoseph@gmail.com
 
Feastday
Sr. Grace(Provincial)
Mar. 25
Sr. Suma
Oct. 01
Sr. Jyothi
Dec. 08
Sr. Mychelin
Sept. 29
Sr. Lucy
Dec. 08

DHAMNOD:

  1. Shanti Nilaya Convent
    P.O. Dhamnod, Dt. Dhar-454 552.
    Tel:07291- 222470 (School)
    09755773726, 9660307729
 
Feastday
Sr. Divya(Superior & Principal)
Mar. 25
Sr. Archana
Nov. 21
Sr. Asha Joseph
Nov. 17
Sr. Ann Mary
July. 26
Sr. Usha
Oct. 01
Sr. Selvarani
Aug. 22
Sr. Soniya
Dec. 08
Sr. Suketa
Sept. 08

DHANI:

  1. Maria Bhawan
    P.O. Dhani Via: Dhamnod, Dt. Dhar-454 552.
    Tel: 07291 – 280454, 9753638022
 
Feastday
Sr. Rose(Superior)
Oct. 07
Sr. Reena
Feb. 01
Sr. Puspika
Oct. 01
Sr. Sushma Kujur
July. 23
Sr. Lilly
Mar. 19
Sr. Marina
Dec. 08
Sr. Lillian
July. 26
Sr. Jabamalai
Oct. 07

INDORE:

  1. Katherine Bhavan
    Sacred Heart Co-Ed. School,
    Mandla Nayatha, By-Pass Road,
    Indore – M.P, 452020
    Tel: 0731 – 2905935, 9424593491
 
Feastday
Sr. Sabine (Superior)
Jan. 20
Sr. Rajani
Dec. 08
Sr. M. Sowmya
Dec. 03

14. SANT JOSEPH SEVIKA SANSTHA (SJSS)
( Feast day: May 01)

Superior General:

  1. Sr. Clementina Kujur
    Sant Joseph Sevika Sanstha,
    Social Welfare Centre
    Road No.12, Nandanagar, Indore-452 008.
    Tel:0731-5024057
    Mob: 9425905885, 09424514333
    E-mail: sowelnan@sancharnet.in

ARANYANAGAR:

  1. Sant Joseph Sadan
    78, Housing Scheme
    Aranyanagar, Indore-452 010.
    Tel: 0731-2574762, Hostel - 2574763
    Mob: 9303915504
 
Birthday
1. Sr. Francisca(Superior)
Mar. 09
Sr. Celestina Minj
Mar. 17
Sr. Maria Paul
June. 11
Sr. Neel Kusum Minj
July. 13
Sr. Martha Mavi
June. 20
Sr. Teresa Soreng
Mar. 17

NANDANAGAR:

  1. Sant Joseph Sevika Sanstha
    Social Welfare Centre
    Road No.12, Nandanagar, Indore-452 011.
    Tel: 0731-2551547, 9424514333
    Fax: 2558869
    E-mail: sowelnan@sancharnet.in
 
Birthday
Sr. Clementina Kujur (Superior general)
Oct. 20
Sr. Jacinta Xalxo (Superior)
July. 01
Sr. Virginia Dungdung
Sep. 05
Sr. Aloysia
Aug. 19
Sr. Veronica Anthoni
June. 15
Sr. Kiran Damor
Feb. 18
Sr. Jaimani
Mar. 01
Sr. Ansumala
Sept. 08
Sr. Carmela
May. 30
Sr. Augustina
Aug.  06
Sr. Manju Kerketta
Apr.   18
Sr. Jyoti
June. 02
Sr. Kiran Kispotta
Oct.   01
Sr. Neelmani
Feb.  17
Sr. Sharmila
July.  20
Sr. Jane
Apr.  04
Sr. Lilly Soy
Dec. 02
Sr. Mary Dungdung
Mar. 07
Sr. Manju Bara
July. 07
Sr. Emma
Nov. 25
Sr. Emilia
Dec. 25
Sr. Sunita
Sep. 16
Sr. Mary Dang
Apr. 02
Sr. Bipin
July. 12
Sr. Cecilia
Mar. 15
Sr. Johanni
Sept. 26
Sr. Kiran Angela
Dec. 25
Sr. Shakuntala
Dec. 13
Sr. Sibiria
Sept. 06
Sr. Lilly Bertila
Feb.  15
Sr. Jacinta Lakra
July.  13
Sr. Sumitra 
Dec.  13
Sr. Marcelina
Mar. 13
Sr. Anima Kujur
Dec.  13
Sr. Firdina
Mar.  02
Sr. Neelkusum
June.  21
Sr. Urmila
Jan.    22
Sr. Shanti Dungdung
April. 19
Sr. Reena
Mar.   03
Sr. Anita
July.  18
Sr. Anjna
Mar.  31
Sr. Sarita Tigga
Aug.  07
Sr. Sarita C.Minj
Nov.  03
Sr. Asharani
May.  08
Sr.Teresa Chouhan
Feb.   15

PALLIA:

  1. Sant Joseph Sevalaya
    Near Pallia Railway Crossing
    L. S. Father Land, P.O. Pallia,
    Via: Sanwer, Dt. Indore-453 111
    9589739177, 9424890490
 
Birthday
Sr. Sushma Toppo (Superior)
Aug. 05
Sr. Vimala Oriya
April. 09
Sr. Sussanna
July. 10
Sr. Fulgencia
Jan. 31
Sr. Anima
Mar. 03

PUSHPANAGAR:

  1. St. Theresa Sevalaya
    Pushpanagar
    Khajrana Road,
    Indore-452 001.
    Tel:0731-2563608
    9977194942, 9827391662
 
Birthday
Sr. Manju (Superior)
Aug. 27
Sr. Regina
Sept. 03
Sr. Helena
May. 20
Sr. Cresencia
May. 19
Sr. Tara Anadit Lakra
Dec. 07
Sr. Gloria
July. 20

GUSAT:

  1. St. Theresa Sevalaya
    P.O. Tappa-Suklia
    Via: Hatpiplia,
    Tehsil: Bagli, Dt. Dewas-455 223.
    Tel:07271-282291, 8435530576
 
Birthday
Sr. Ashamanju (Superior)
April. 13
Sr. Sunitha
Aug. 20
Sr. Silvia
Jan. 21
Sr. Sushama
Oct. 20
Sr. Stellina
Jan. 12

PALDA:

  1. PALDA - JANVIKAS
    Tel:0731-2862229, 8358051423
 
Birthday
Sr. Suchita
Dec. 20
Sr. Margaret
Apr. 13

15. SISTERS OF THE ADORATION OF THE BLESSED SACRAMENT (SABS)

DEWAS:

  1. Holy Trinity Convent
    Ujjain Road, Dewas.
    Tel: 07272-228266
    Mob: 08120888625
 
Feastday
Sr. Tinza (Superior)
Oct. 15
Sr. Merlin Mukamkuzhiyil (Principal)
Sept. 08
Sr. Anitt
July. 26
Sr. Julie
Dec. 08

INDORE:

  1. Adoration Sisters, Vianny Home
    C/o Bishop's House, P.B. No. 168,
    10, Old Sehore Road, Indore-452 001.
    Tel: 0731-2498729, 8989267068
 
Feastday
Sr. Elizabeth (Superior)
Nov. 17
Sr. Jose Queen
May. 22
Sr. Elvira
Jan. 27
Sr. Maria Tresa
Oct. 01

16. SISTERS OF MERCY OF THE HOLY CROSS (SCSC)
( Feast day: September 14)

INDORE:

  1. Holy Cross Convent
    Khandwa Naka, GPO,
    Indore – 452 001.
    Tel: 0731-287 7083 (Convent), 9893188712
    287 7172 (School)
 
Birthday
Sr. Kiran Felix (Superior)
Oct. 12
Sr. Mahima
Feb. 06
Sr. Jaya Michael (Principal)
Aug. 06
Sr. Lucy Joseph (in/Ch-PPT.Trg.)
Oct. 10
Sr. Claritta
Aug. 26
Sr. Savitha
June. 21

17. SISTERS OF OUR LADY OF THE GARDEN (OLG)
( Feast day: July 02)

Regional Superior:

  1. Sr. Molly Kumpluvelil
    Maria Sadan, Indore G.P.O,
    Khandwa Naka, Indore-452 001.
    Tel: 0731-2877127, 9425062935
    E-mail: srmollyolg@rediffmail.com

INDORE:

  1. Maria Sadan, Indore G.P.O
    Khandwa Naka, Indore-452 001
    Tel:0731-2877131, 2877127 (Novitiate)
    Mob: 9406613299
    E-mail: solg@rediffmail.com
 
Birthday
Sr. Molly (Provincial Superior)
Jan. 16
Sr. Grace Kaiparambil (Superior)
Feb. 04
Sr. Johncy Pallickal
Jan. 21
Sr. Nancy Pallipuram
Sept. 14
Sr. Teena Koovapparayil
Mar. 03
Sr. Reena Bara
June. 17
Sr. Leena Kaimattathil
Aug. 03
Sr. Jeena Mundakkattu
Nov. 21
Sr. Arti Kujur
Sept. 15
Sr. Angela Tirkey
June. 04
Sr. Roshini Ekka
Mar. 11
Sr. Jincy Vallooran
Sept. 27

CHAPDA:

  1. Amalalaya, Chapda,
    Hatpiplia Road, Dt. Dewas-455 180.
    Tel:07271-273473,
    Mob: 9407148679, 08878250824
 
Birthday
Sr. Jolly Pottukulathil (Superior)
Mar. 15
Sr. Maria Lizzy Chirackal (Principal)
Oct. 28
Sr. Sushila Toppo
Nov. 22
Sr. Kiran
Mar. 24

SONKATCH:

  1. Divya Sadan, P.O. Sonkatch
    Dt. Dewas. 455 118.
    Tel: 07270-222254
    Mob: 9424829131, 9425988924
 
Birthday
Sr. Jency Puthenchirayil (Superior)
Oct. 16
Sr. Cecily Thengumthottam
Aug. 15
Sr. Alphonsa Manacheril (Principal)
Nov. 03
Sr. Assunta Kaitharathottil
Mar. 20
Sr. Celine Vazhayil
Feb. 15
Sr. Archana Chollanpuzhayil
Sept. 29
Sr. Lilly Xess
Dec. 30
Sr. Shalini Lakara
April. 09
Sr. Marina Attumel
Sept. 29
Sr. Beena Karottupalakal
Jan. 18
Sr. Prema Toppo
Dec. 25

18. SISTERS OF ST. ANNE OF TRICHY (SAT)
( Feast day: July 26)

CHOTTA BANGARDA:

  1. St. Anne's Formation House
    Chotta Bangarda,
    Nandhbagh Colony, Indore-452 006.
    Tel: 0731- 6535796
    Mobile: 9179487916
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Flora (Superior)
Sept. 29
 
Sr. Sahaya Mary
Mar. 03
May. 24
Sr. Selvi
June. 02
 
Sr. Ezli
Oct. 10
 

INFANT JESUS SCHOOL:

  1. Church Compound
    Tikaria Badshah Road,
    Nandbagh Colony
    Chotta Bangarda , Indore 452 006.
    Tel: 0731 – 653 4996,
    Mob: 8720879798, 9993984963
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Gyana Selvam (Superior)
April. 19
 
Sr. Sebastina Mary
May. 09
 
Sr. Pani Mary
Mar. 27
 
Sr. Antony Rita
June. 17
 
Sr. Nirmala Rosy
April. 12
 

NANDANAGAR:

  1. St. Anne's Convent
    St. Joseph's Church Compound,
    113/12, Nandanagar, Indore-452 011.
    Tel:0731-2553048 (Convent) 2570176 (School)
    Mob: 9713914728
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Selvi (Superior & Principal)
April. 19
 
Sr. Justin
Aug. 08
 
Sr. Irudhaya
Sept. 15
 
Sr. Sophya
Dec. 29
 

19. SISTERS OF ST. ELIZABETH (CSSE)
( Feast day: November 17)

Provincial:

  1. Sr. Jyothi Malaparambil
    Elizabeth Niketan, Limbodi,
    Govt. College P.O., Indore-452 017.
    Tel: 0731-2877115, 9425380677.

LIMBODI:

  1. Elizabeth Niketan, Limbodi
    Govt. College P.O., Indore- 452 017.
    Tel: 0731-2877115, 9425745747.
 
Birthday
Sr. Jyothi Malaparambil (Provincial)
April. 04
Sr. Liza (Superior)
Aug. 26
Sr. Roshini
Nov. 14
Sr. Rina
Dec. 24
Sr. Chaithanya
June. 09
Sr. Ranjana
June. 19
  1. St. Elisabeth Novitiate
    Elizabeth Niketan, Limbodi
    Govt. College P.O, Indore- 452 017.
 
Birthday
Sr. Rosmi Chacko (Provincial)
April. 13

PATHARMUNDLA:

  1. Elizabeth Sadan
    Patharmundla,P.O. Palda
    Indore-452 001.
    Tel: 0731-2862284, 9425380722
 
Birthday
Sr. Lincy Poonoly (Superior)
Dec. 13
Sr. Smitha
Nov. 22
Sr. Navya Mattathil (Principal)
Feb. 07
Sr. Reshmi
April. 08
Sr. Pushpa
July. 14
Sr. Bhagayasri
June. 30

20. SISTERS OF ST. JOSEPH OF ST. MARC (SJSM)
( Feast day: March 19)

Provincial Superior:

  1. Sr. Deepthi Kottummel
    Tel: 0731- 4085435
    St. Joseph's Provincialate, Bijalpur P.O., A.B. Road, Indore – 452 012
    Mob: 9617350273

BIJALPUR:

  1. St. Joseph's Provincialate
    P.O. Bijalpur, A.B. Road, Indore-452 012.
    Tel: 0731-2330618, 8889696416, Fax: 0731 2330716
 
Feastday
Sr. Deepthi Kottummel (Provincial)
Dec. 08
Sr. Sebi(Superior)
Jan. 20
Sr. Sunita Arackal
Aug. 15
Sr. Susan
Aug. 11
Sr. Tessy Thomas
Oct. 01
Sr. Roseline (HM)
Aug. 23
Sr. Pushpika
Sept. 08
Sr. Angela
Jan. 26
Sr. Leena
Oct. 01
Sr. Ann Joseph
July. 26
Sr. Annie Thomas
July. 26
Sr. Gladys (Principal)
Sept. 08
Sr. Jessy
Dec. 08
Sr. Supriya
Jan. 21

EKTA APARTMENT:

  1. St. Joseph's Convent
    Ekta Apartment
    7, Old Sehore Road
    Indore-452 001
    Tel: 0731-2700655, 9406818346
 
Feastday
Sr. Priya (Superior)
Dec. 13
Sr. Reshma
April. 29
Sr. Alveena
Aug. 27
Sr. Manjusha
Sept. 08

PIPRI:

  1. St. Joseph's Sisters, Seva Ashram,
    Borpadao, P.O. Pipri
    Via: Bagli, Dt. Dewas-455 227.
    9753709252, 7879994214
 
Feastday
Sr. Maria (Superior)
July. 06
Sr. Jaya
July. 26
Sr. Sophia
Aug. 27

21. SISTERS OF VISITATION CONGREGATION (SVC)
( Feast day: May 31)

Regional Superior:

  1. Sr. Delima John
    St. Francis D'Sales Regional House,
    Prerana Sadan Campus,
    Sriram Talawali, Dhar Road,
    P.O. Binswada, Via Betma 453001
    Tel. 0731-2895566, 9425346985

BETMA:

  1. Holy Rosary Convent
    Betma , Depalpur Road
    Indore DT 453 001
    Ph : 07322-260619
    Mob: 9752749968, 9424540581
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Risilda Lariose (Superior)
Aug. 21
 
Sr. Helen Sophia (Principal)
April. 11
 
Sr. Susheela Beero
April. 10
 

INDORE:

  1. Visitation Convent Carmel Niwas
    Oppst. St. Paul Primary School
    Indore-452 001
    Tel: 0731-2495096,
    Mob: 9589117827, 9425959348
 
Birthday
Feastday
Sr. Margret Stancilas (Superior & Principal)
Sept. 02
 
Sr. Lovely Joseph (Principal)
Oct. 24
 
Sr. Lima John
 
Aug. 23
Sr. Roshin John
Sept. 21
 
Sr. Sybil
 
Oct. 01
Sr. Maggi Xavier
 
Epiphany
Sr. Rosmi Antony
May. 20
 
Sr. Lini George
 
Sept. 08

SRIRAM TALAVALI:

  1. Visitation Convent
    Prerana Sadan
    Sriram Talawali (Indore-Dhar Road)
    P.O. Bisnavada, Via: Betma, 453 001 Indore Dt.
    Tel: 0731-2895313, 8720054190
 
Birthday
Sr. Rani Antony
Apr. 18
Sr. Sibi Joseph
Feb. 25

ST. FRANCIS D'SALES REGIONAL HOUSE:

  1. Prerana Sadan Campus
    Sriram Talawali, Dhar Road)
    P.O. Bisnavada, Via: Betma 453 001.
    Indore Dt. Tel: 0731-2895566
    9575642770, 9424583497, 8718936082
    E- mail: reg.superior@rediffmail.com
 
Birthday
Sr. Delima John(Superior)
Dec. 13
Sr. Tresa Jaya Joseph
Oct. 01
Sr. Justina Sebastian
Sept. 04
Sr. Sonia Pappachan
Oct. 25
Sr. Suman Kispotta
Aug. 23

22. SISTERS OF ST. PETER CLAVER
( Feast day: September 09)

INDORE:

  1. Sisters of St. Peter claver
    Bishop's House. P.B. No.168,
    Indore - 452001
    Mob: 9407266995, 7828631801, 9329440905
 
Feastday
Sr. Biji Penthanath(Superior)
May. 31
Sr. Shiny Chirammel
May. 01
Sr. Bindhu Koyickal
Oct. 15

Address

Bishop's House, P.Box. 168
Indore 452 001
M.P., India
Phone: +91-731-2904577, 2491155

Vision of the Diocese

To grow as a participatory community of vibrant Christian families, nourishing ourselves on the Word of God and the sacraments, and proclaiming and propagating Gospel values, for promoting a just and peaceful society which is in harmony with the whole creation.

Read more...